OPTO•USB Specifications

Signal Transmission 200m maximum distance
Optical Fibre Simplex OM2 50/125 Multimode with LC connectors
Note: OM3/4 is recommended for lengths over 10m
Power Consumption

Transmitter: 5V/260mA
Receiver: 5V/380mA

Operating Temperature 0°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature -20°C to +75°C
Dimensions Transmitter: 210 x 34 x 15   L x W x H (mm)
Receiver: 195 x 34 x 15
Shipping Weight 250g